Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-09-21 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Pasadena - California - USA

Also Known As

  • Christian Marie Serratos
  • Κρίστιαν Μαρί Σεράτος
  • Κρίστιαν Σεράτος
  • Кристиан Серратос

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian competed frequently in ice-skating competitions. She enjoyed dance and ice-skating so much that she decided to study multiple dance styles. Christian started as a Ford model. Later, she landed the role of "Suzie Crabgrass" on Nickelodeon's "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004) then Cow Belles (2006) (TV). More of Christian's credits include "7th Heaven" (1996), "Hannah Montana" (2006) and "Zoey 101" (2005).

Acting

2020
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login