Biography

Zachary Baharov was born in Sofia, Bulgaria. He studied acting at the National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts. He is acting on stage with the National Theatre "Ivan Vazov" Company since 2003. Notable theatrical performances include King Lear (2006), Don Juan (2007), and The Cherry Orchard (2009).

His first major role in a feature film was in Zift, followed by Command Performance and Universal Soldier Regeneration. In 2010, he appeared in Peter Weir's The Way Back.

Zachary Baharov was born in Sofia, Bulgaria. He studied acting at the National Academy for Theatre and Film Arts. He is acting on stage with the National Theatre "Ivan Vazov" Company since 2003. Notable theatrical performances include King Lear (2006), Don Juan (2007), and The Cherry Orchard (2009).

His first major role in a feature film was in Zift, followed by Command Performance and Universal Soldier Regeneration. In 2010, he appeared in Peter Weir's The Way Back.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1980-08-12

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Official Site http://www.threebears.bg/

Also Known As

  • Захари Бахаров

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Coziness
2019 Father's Day (6 episodes) as Dimo
2014 The Monuments Men as Commander Elya
2013 Enemies Closer as Saul
2012 I Am You as Germain
2012 El Gringo as Bell
2011 Operation Shmenti Capelli as Papa
2011 Undercover (60 episodes) as Ivo Andonov
2011 Love.net as Andrey Bogatev
2010 Staklenata reka as Пастира Методи
2009 Double Identity as Alexander
2009 Command Performance as Mikhail
2008 Zift as Moth
2008 War, Inc. as Video Guy #3
2006 The Rebel of L. as Markucha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page