Biography

We don't have a biography for Fred Testot.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1977-02-20

Place of Birth Porto Vecchio, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frédéric Testot

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ce soir, c'est Palmashow
2018 À 2 heures de Paris
2017 L'Epreuve d'amour as Paul
2017 The Mantis (6 episodes) as Damien Carrot
2016 Fred Testot: Presque Seul
2016 Sam (20 episodes) as Xavier
2016 Arrête ton cinéma ! as Adrien
2015 L'emprise as Marcello Guillemin
2014 Bon Rétablissement ! as Maxime
2013 The Big Bad Wolf as Henri
2012 Sea, No Sex & Sun as Guillaume
2012 Dépression et des Potes as Franck
2012 HOUBA! On the Trail of the Marsupilami as Hermoso
2011 War of the Buttons as Le père Simon
2011 Bref (1 episode) as Fred Testot
2011 Itinéraire bis as Jean
2011 Au bistro du coin as Manu
2010 The Storytelling Show as L'Animateur
2010 Conte de la frustration as Stef
2010 Off Limits as Simon
2010 Le pas Petit Poucet as Papa Bûcheron/Jean Doumé
2010 The Whistler as Xavier Mazini
2009 La loi de Murphy
2009 Round Da Way as Sammy (voice)
2009 You'll Miss Me as Pierrot
2007 Garage Babes as Le Patron
2007 Omar et Fred - Le spectacle as Fred Testot
2007 Moot-Moot (15 episodes) as Michel
2005 SAV des Emissions (162 episodes)
2004 The Box as David
2000 Jamel Debbouze - Le très très bien de Jamel as Himself

Creator

2007 Moot-Moot Creator
2005 SAV des Emissions Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page