Biography

We don't have a biography for Riko Narumi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1992-08-18

Place of Birth Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 成海璃子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Aiuta: My Promise to Nakuhito as Hirono Aikawa
2018 Tourist (1 episode) as Taketo's lover/mistress
2017 The Miracles of the Namiya General Store as Akiko Minazuki
2016 Retake (1 episode) as Kaoru Nasuno
2016 Koto as Yui Nakata
2016 Ten Dark Women (10 episodes) as Kanda Kumi
2016 A Cappella as Kyoko Noma
2015 Strayer's Chronicle as Saya
2015 Eternal Us: Sea Side Blue as Yumehana Saeki
2015 Yakuza Apocalypse as Kyoko
2014 The Tale of Nishino as Subaru
2013 A Tale of Samurai Cooking - A True Love Story as Sayo Imai
2013 Kogure Photo Studio (4 episodes)
2012 Bungo: Stories of Desire
2012 Go, Masao! as Mizuki Yoshino
2011 ドン★キホーテ (11 episodes)
2011 Girls' Compass as Rumi Kusuda
2010 The Seaside Motel as Rui Ninomiya
2010 Shodo Girls as Satoko Hayakawa
2010 Bushido Sixteen as 磯山香織
2009 Yamagata Scream as Mikayo Okagaite / Mitsubue
2009 BOSS (11 episodes) as Rika Kurohara
2009 Crime or Punishment?!? as Ayame Enjoji
2008 Ikigami: The Ultimate Limit as Sakura Iizuka
2008 Nadeshiko Tai
2008 Honey and Clover (11 episodes) as Hanamoto Hagumi
2007 Only You Can Hear Me as Ryo Aihara
2007 Prodigy as Uta Naruse
2007 受験の神様 (10 episodes) as Sugawara Michiko
2007 How to Become Myself as Juri Oshima
2007 Queen of Enka (10 episodes) as Sadako Gomi
2006 Kami wa Saikoro o Furanai~Kimi o Wasurenai~ (7 episodes)
2005 1 Litre of Tears (11 episodes) as Ikeuchi Ako
2005 The Great Yokai War as Tataru Ino
2005 Kazuo Umezu's Horror Theater: Snake Girl as Kyoko
2005 Ruri's Island (10 episodes) as Ruri Fujisawa
2004 Till the Battery Runs Out (9 episodes)
2000 Trick (32 episodes) as Young Naoko

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page