Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-03-31 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • AC/DC

Login to report an issue

Biography

Angus McKinnon Young (born 31 March 1955) is an Australian musician, best known as the co-founder, lead guitarist, and songwriter of the Australian hard rock band AC/DC. He is known for his energetic performances, schoolboy-uniform stage outfits and his own version of Chuck Berry's duckwalk. Young was ranked 24th in Rolling Stone magazine's 100 greatest guitarists of all-time list.[1] In 2003, Young and the other members of AC/DC were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.

Acting

2012
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
1997
1996
1992
1990
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977

Writing

1992
1980

Sound

1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login