Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-02-20 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • かとう かず子
  • 加藤和子
  • かとう かずこ
  • Kazuko Katou
  • Kazuko Katō
  • Kazuko Kato

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kazuko Katô (かとう かず子, Katô Kazuko, February 20, 1958) is a Japanese actress and talent. Her real name is 加藤 和子 (reading Katô Kazuko) and her old stage name was かとう かずこ (also reading Katô Kazuko). She is from Nagoya City, Aichi Prefecture, Japan, and is represented by Enchante.

Acting

2021
2017
2016
2012
2011
2009
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
1999
1999
1990
1989
1987
1986
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login