Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacob Ericksson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1967-01-07

Place of Birth Sala, Västmanlands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacob Abel Joachim Eriksson
  • Jakob Eriksson
  • Jacob Eriksson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Swoon as Grå man
2019 De dagar som blommorna blommar (3 episodes) as Torbjörn (Adult)
2017 All Inclusive as Tommy
2014 The Fourth Man (3 episodes) as Nilsson
2013 Tragedy in a Country Churchyard as Tord
2013 Death of a Pilgrim (4 episodes) as Nilsson
2011 Among Us as Birger
2010 Våra vänners liv (10 episodes) as Pontus
2010 A Thousand Times Stronger as Olle
2009 The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest as Christer Malm
2009 Wallander 17 - Tjuven as Olle
2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Christer Malm
2009 The Half Hidden (4 episodes) as Calle
2008 Vi hade i alla fall tur med vädret igen! as Peppe
2008 Iscariot as Valle
2005 Blindgångare as Ulf Sand, the Minister
2005 27 sekundmeter snö as Sven Nilsson
2001 Deadline as Pelle Oskarsson
2000 The Unknown as Jacob
1999 Tsatsiki as Polisen, Göran

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page