Biography

Mercedes Mason is a Swedish film and television actress, best known for playing the female lead roles of Deputy U.S. Marshal Isabel Zambada in the American procedural drama "The Finder" as well as main character Ofelia Salazar in the television series "Fear The Walking Dead".

Mercedes Mason is a Swedish film and television actress, best known for playing the female lead roles of Deputy U.S. Marshal Isabel Zambada in the American procedural drama "The Finder" as well as main character Ofelia Salazar in the television series "Fear The Walking Dead".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1982-03-03

Place of Birth Linköping, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mercedes Masöhn
  • Mercedes Masohn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Rookie(15 episodes) as Zoe Andersen
2017 Doubt(1 episode) as Elena Garcia
2015 Fear the Walking Dead(76 episodes) as Ofelia Salazar
2015 The Astronaut Wives Club(1 episode) as Dot Bingham
2015 Ana Maria in Novela Land as Ana Gloria
2014 Sniper: Legacy as Sanaa
2013 Slightly Single in L.A. as Stacey
2012 666 Park Avenue(13 episodes) as Louise Leonard
2012 General Education as Bebe
2012 Anger Management(2 episodes) as Maggie
2012 Common Law(1 episode)
2012 The Finder(13 episodes) as Isabel Zambada
2011 Quarantine 2: Terminal as Jenny
2011 Three Veils as Leila
2011 Traffic Light(1 episode) as Sherry
2010 All Signs of Death as Soledad
2009 Three Rivers(4 episodes) as Vanessa
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(5 episodes) as Talia Del Campo
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Marina Casillas
2009 Red Sands as Arab Woman
2007 Chuck(2 episodes) as Zondra
2007 Californication(2 episodes) as Amy Taylor Walsh
2005 The Closer(1 episode) as Katherine Ortega
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode) as Frankie Tyler
2004 Entourage(1 episode) as Kara
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Officer Heather Kincaid

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page