Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Covarrubias.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1950-12-06

Place of Birth Boyle Heights, Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roberto Covarrubias
  • Robert Covarobias

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Sideways as Miles's Building Manager
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode) as Ice Cream Party Dad
2002 Terminal Error as Kenny
2000 Crash Point Zero as Vargas
1993 Fire in the Sky as Ray Melendez
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Gardner
1990 Dead Men Don't Die as Carlos
1990 Sweet 15 as Jorge
1988 Vibes as Waiter
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Freedom Fighter (1 episode) as Latino Soldier
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Cuban Officer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page