Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuko Miyamura.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1972-12-04

Place of Birth Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yūko Miyamura
  • Yuuko Miyamura
  • Yûko Miyamura
  • 宮村 優子
  • みやむら ゆうこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 as Asuka Langley Shikinami (voice)
2017 Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter as Kazuha Toyama (voice)
2012 Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo as Asuka Langley Shikinami
2009 Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance as Asuka Langley Shikinami (voice)
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Alyssa Searrs
2002 Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger Shushuuto: The Movie as Knuckle
2001 Ajimu: Beach Story (4 episodes) as Suzue Takemoto (voice)
2000 Battle Royale as Training Video Girl
2000 NieA_7 (13 episodes) as NieA (voice)
2000 Will Be There for You
2000 Angel Sanctuary as Kurai (voice)
1999 A.Li.Ce as Yumi
1999 Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive: Sudden Shock! A New Warrior! as Kyouko Hayase / Lilia / Drop (voice)
1998 Very Private Lesson as Aya Shirakaba (voice)
1998 Neo Ranga (72 episodes) as Ushio Shimabara
1998 Revival of Evangelion as Asuka Langley Souryuu
1997 Rurouni Kenshin The Movie as Toki Takatsuki
1997 Detatoko Princess (3 episodes) as Lapis (voice)
1997 Berserk (25 episodes) as Caska (voice)
1997 Hyper Speed GranDoll
1997 Dragoon
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion as Asuka Langley Souryuu (voice)
1997 Wild Cardz
1997 Knights of Ramune as Parfait
1997 Hyper Police (25 episodes) as Natsuki Sasahara
1997 Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge as Hsien-Ko (Lei-Lei)
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth as Asuka Langley Souryuu (voice)
1996 Alice in Cyberland as Juri Yagami
1996 The Adventures of Kotetsu as Kotetsu
1996 Those Who Hunt Elves (24 episodes) as Ritsuko Inoue
1996 Hurricane Polymar: Holy Blood as Teru Nanba
1996 Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (26 episodes) as Parfait
1996 My Dear Marie
1996 Case Closed (0 episodes)
1996 Ayane-chan High Kick as Ayane Mitsui (voice)
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (26 episodes) as Asuka Langley Souryuu (voice)
1995 Saber Marionette R as Adali(Act 2) Lun(Act 1)
1995 Wedding Peach (59 episodes) as Hinagiku Tamano
1995 Battle Skipper as Shihoko Sakaki
1994 Brave Police J-Decker (48 episodes) as Regina
1975 Super Sentai (50 episodes) as Drop (voice) / Kyouko Hayase

Sound

1975 Super Sentai (1 episode)Musician

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page