Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Female

Birthday 1969-02-24 (52 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Christine Ng Wing-Mei
  • 伍詠薇
  • 伍咏薇
  • Wu Yong Wei
  • Christine Eng

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christine Ng Wing-mei (Chinese: 伍詠薇; born February 24, 1969) is an actress and singer based on Hong Kong. She is under contract to Hong Kong's TVB and ATV. She is known for her roles in TVB's dramas including C.I.B. Files and The Silver Chamber of Sorrows.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1990
1989
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login