Biography

Han Eun-jung (한은정) is a South Korean actress.

Han Eun-jung (한은정) is a South Korean actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1980-09-12

Place of Birth Daejeon, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Han EunJeong
  • 한은정
  • Eun-jeong Han
  • Han Eun-jeong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 현실남녀 2 (1 episode) as Main Cast
2018 Let Me Introduce Her (40 episodes) as Jung Soo-Jin
2017 My Unexpected Housemate (1 episode)
2015 Men on a Mission (1 episode) as Han Eun-jung
2015 Love at the End of the World as Seo Ja-yeong
2014 Blade Man (18 episodes) as Kim Tae-hee
2014 Golden Cross (20 episodes) as Hong Sa-Ra
2013 Barefooted Friends (1 episode)
2011 Law of the Jungle (9 episodes)
2011 Ghastly as Sunny
2011 Dream of 400 Years (1 episode) as Kang Hee Sun / Soo Hee
2010 Running Man (1 episode) as Herself
2010 Grudge: The Revolt of Gumiho (16 episodes) as Koo San-Daek
2009 Cinderella Man (16 episodes) as Jang Sae-eun
2008 The Divine Weapon as Hong-ri
2008 Love & Law (16 episodes) as Lee Ae-ri
2006 Seoul 1945 (59 episodes)
2005 Wonderful Life (16 episodes) as Lee Chae-young
2005 Chulsoo Loves Younghee
2004 Real Romance Love Letter (4 episodes) as Herself
2004 Full House (16 episodes) as Kang Hye-won
2004 Two Guys as Ji-seon
2003 X-Man (4 episodes) as Herself
2003 Scent of A Man (18 episodes) as Shin Eun Hae
2002 Flowing River (50 episodes)
2002 Successful Story of a Bright Girl (14 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page