Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 128

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-10-13 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China

Also Known As

  • Elvis Tsui Kam-Kong
  • Chin-Chiang Hsu
  • Xu Jin Jiang
  • Xu Jin-Jiang
  • Tsui Kam-Kong
  • Kam-kong Tsui
  • Jin Jiang Xu
  • Jinjiang Xu
  • 徐锦江
  • 서금강

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tsui Kam Kong, also known as Elvis Tsui, is a Chinese actor based in Hong Kong.

Tsui is primarily known for his roles in erotic films and martial arts films, where he's more often cast as villains. Some of the famous characters he has portrayed repeatedly include Oboi, Lu Zhishen, and An Lushan.

Acting

2019
2018
2015
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login