Bhushan Kumar

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 110

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-11-27 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Delhi, India

Also Known As

  • भूषण कुमार

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bhushan Kumar is an Indian film producer, music producer. He is the chairman and managing director of Super Cassettes Industries Limited, also known as T-Series. He is known for his works in Bollywood.

He took over the reigns of T-Series in 1997 after his father Gulshan Kumar`s death. After taking over the company, Bhushan has produced movies like Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007), Patiala House (2011), Aashiqui 2 (2013), Hate Story 2 (2014), Baby (2015), Airlift (2016), Tum Bin 2 (2016), Hindi Medium (2017), Baadshaho (2017) and Tumhari Sulu (2017).

Production

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login