Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-12-28 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Kyoto, Japan

Also Known As

  • 寺島 しのぶ
  • 寺島しのぶ
  • 테라지마 시노부
  • 寺島忍

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shinobu Terajima is a Japanese actress. Her feature films include Akame 48 Waterfalls (2003) and Vibrator (2003). For her role in Caterpillar (2010), Terajima won the Silver Bear for Best Actress at the 60th Berlin Film Festival while her performance in Oh Lucy! (2017) earned her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Actress.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login