Biography

We don't have a biography for Dennis Burkley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1945-09-10

Day of Death 2013-07-14

Place of Birth Van Nuys, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dennis Burley
  • Dennis Burkely
  • Dennis Burkeley
  • Dennis Henry Burkely

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Vice as Sgt. Hunt
2005 My Name Is Earl (1 episode)
2005 Keep Your Distance as Gus
2003 Hollywood Homicide as Hank the Bartender
2002 Wish You Were Dead as Sam Daniels
2001 Reba (1 episode)
1998 Martial Law (1 episode)
1998 Possums as Orville Moss
1997 The Visitor (1 episode)
1997 Fathers' Day as Calvin the Trucker
1997 King of the Hill (46 episodes) as Principal Moss (voice) (23 episodes)
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1996 Tin Cup as Earl
1995 Eye of the Stalker as Danny Zerbo
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial as George Freeman
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Thea (1 episode)
1993 Son in Law as Theo
1992 Four Eyes and Six-Guns as Luke Doom
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1992 Beyond The Law as Oatmeal
1992 Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot as Mitchell
1991 Suburban Commando as Deak
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1991 The Doors as Dog
1990 The End of Innocence as Tiny
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Hatfield McCoy
1990 Dream On (1 episode)
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Fletch Lives as Joe Jack
1988 Pass the Ammo as Big Joe Becker
1987 No Way Out as Boat Renter
1987 Who's That Girl as Benny
1987 Malone as Dan Bollard
1987 Wanted: Dead or Alive as Farnsworth
1986 Stewardess School as 'Snake' Pellino
1985 Murphy's Romance as Freeman Coverly
1985 The Slugger's Wife as Chuck
1985 Mask as Dozer
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Summer Fantasy as Darcy
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1983 The Hitchhiker (1 episode) as The Fool
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Tiny
1981 The Greatest American Hero (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (4 episodes)
1980 Sanford (26 episodes)
1980 Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1 episode)
1979 Mrs. R's Daughter as Cal
1979 Hanging In (4 episodes)
1979 B. J. and the Bear (2 episodes)
1979 The Dukes of Hazzard (1 episode) as Mickey Larsen
1978 Laserblast as Deputy Pete Ungar
1977 Heroes as Gus
1977 Forever Fernwood (8 episodes)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1976 The Call of the Wild
1976 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (307 episodes)
1975 Starsky & Hutch (1 episode)
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Bartender (1 episode) as Howard
1973 Bummer as Butts
1970 McCloud (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page