Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Chan Wai-Man.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 101

Birthday 1946-07-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 陳惠敏
  • Chan Wai-Man
  • Bruce Chen
  • Raymond Chan
  • Chen Hui-Min
  • Chen Hui-Ming
  • Charlie Chan
  • Chen Huey-Miin
  • Weiman Chan
  • Chen Wei-Man
  • W. M. Chan
  • Chen Wei-Min
  • Chan Wai-Mang
  • Chan Wei-Min
  • Chen Hwai-Men
  • Charles Chan
  • Micheal Chan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 OCTB(30 episodes) as 卓雲彪
2016 Nowhere to Hide!
2016 The Bodyguard
2014 Gangster Payday as Uncle Two
2010 Gallants as Master Pong Ching
2010 King of Triads as Zen
2008 Run Papa Run as Uncle Tak - Elder #1
2004 Enter the Phoenix as Lui
2003 Lost in Time as Uncle Seven
2001 Bullets of Love as Uncle Ox
2001 You Shoot, I Shoot as Bill
2001 Old Master Q 2001 as Don Kam
1999 The Kingdom of Mob as Ho Kuen
1999 Heaven of Hope as Brother Man
1999 Metade Fumaca as Nine Dragons
1998 Young and Dangerous: The Prequel as Camel Lok
1998 A True Mob Story as Uncle Hei
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Officer Mike
1996 Mongkok Story as Fook
1996 To Be No. 1 as Piu Goh
1996 Young and Dangerous 3 as Camel / Lok Bing Yung
1996 Once Upon A Time in Triad Society as Brother Lone
1994 Hong Kong Adam's Family
1994 Cinema of Vengeance as Himself (uncredited)
1993 The Mad Monk as Earth God
1993 No More Love No More Death
1993 Beyond the Copline
1992 Hero of the Beggars as Robber gang chief
1992 Mr. Vampire 1992
1992 Gun n' Rose as Chicken
1992 Once a Black Sheep as Officer Chan
1992 What a Hero as Uncle Yi
1992 Truant Heroes as Teacher Chan Wai Ha
1991 Don't Fool Me as Fanny's Father
1991 Spiritually a Cop
1991 Lee Rock II as King Crab
1991 Lee Rock as King Crab
1990 BB 30 as Mo Siu Ming
1990 Gangland Odyssey as Pu / Hoshida
1989 My Heart Is That Eternal Rose as Godfather Shen
1989 Triads: The Inside Story as Tse Shing
1989 Devil Hunters
1988 Ruthless Family
1988 One Husband Too Many
1987 Goodbye Darling
1987 Project A II as Tiger Au
1986 Legacy of Rage as Yee
1986 Chocolate Inspector as Imposter of kidnapper
1986 The Innocent Interloper as Ninja [cameo]
1986 A Man from Holland as Chan Sai Man
1986 The Ghost Snatchers as Tai Erh-Lung
1986 Pom Pom Strikes Back as Killer
1986 Royal Warriors as Tiger
1985 Ghost Festival as Sung Tzu Mou
1985 Carry on Doctors and Nurses as Killer patient
1985 I Love Lolanto as Yu Ren Da
1985 Kung Hei Fat Choy as Ah Man
1985 The Master Strikes Back as Chief Constable Jin Bu Huan
1985 City Ninja
1985 Ninja Holocaust
1984 Dress Off for Life
1984 Three Stooges Go Undercover
1984 Profile in Anger
1984 Prince Charming as Yu Ren Da
1984 The Express
1983 The Body Is Willing as Charlie Cheng
1983 Mission Thunderbolt as Hercules [Don't Trust a Stranger-footage]
1982 Mercenaries From Hong Kong as Ruan Nanxing
1982 Crimson Street
1982 Don't Trust a Stranger
1982 Outlaw Genes as Lo Kan
1982 Five Element Ninjas as Kembuchi Mudou
1982 Winner Takes All as Miki
1982 Dragon Lord as Tiger
1982 Unreal Dream
1981 The Club as Sai
1980 Snake Deadly Act as Casino boss
1979 The Deadly Breaking Sword as Lian San, Throat Piercing Halberd
1979 Beauty Escort
1979 The Handcuff
1979 The Invincible Killer as Hui-Min Chen
1978 Shaolin Handlock as Kun Shih (as Hui-Min Chen)
1978 Black Society
1978 Bruce Lee The Invincible as Chen
1977 Broken Oath as Chou Tsai / Yuan Sing
1977 Judgement of an Assassin as Bloody Devil
1977 The Lonely Killer
1976 Bruce's Fingers as Interpol agent
1976 Jumping Ash
1976 The Double Crossers as Chou
1976 The Big Boss Part II
1976 The Ming Patriots as Li's rival
1975 Ferocious Monk from Shaolin as Brother Fa
1975 All Men Are Brothers as 'Twin Spears' Tung Ping (as Hui-Min Chen)
1974 Chinese Godfather
1973 Freedom Strikes a Blow as Hero (Refugee)
1973 Adventure in Denmark as Hui Min - Tour Winner #1
1973 Back Street
1973 Spirits Of Bruce Lee as Chang Chen-Wai
1972 Kung Fu: The Invisible Fist
1972 Black List

Writing

1979 The HandcuffWriter
1977 The Lonely KillerScreenplay

Directing

1990 Gangland OdysseyDirector
1977 The Lonely KillerDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.