Biography

Ha Ji-won (하지원), born Jun Hae-lim (전해림), is a South Korean actress.

Ha Ji-won (하지원), born Jun Hae-lim (전해림), is a South Korean actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1978-06-28

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ha JiWon
  • 하지원
  • Ji-won Ha
  • Jiwon Ha
  • 河智苑

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Collateral
2019 Chocolate (16 episodes) as Moon Cha-yeong
2018 Galileo: Awakened Universe (9 episodes)
2017 Manhunt as Rain
2017 Hospital Ship (40 episodes) as Song Eun-Jae
2016 Life Risking Romance as Han Je-in
2015 The Time We Were Not in Love (16 episodes) as Oh Ha-na
2015 Chronicle of a Blood Merchant as Heo Ok-ran
2014 The Huntresses as Jin-Ok
2013 Empress Ki (51 episodes) as Ki Seung Nyang (Empress Ki)
2012 As One as Hyun Jung-hwa
2012 The King 2 Hearts (20 episodes) as Kim Hang-ah
2011 Sector 7 as Cha Hae-joon
2010 Secret Garden (20 episodes) as Gil Ra-im
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2009 Closer to Heaven as 이지수(I Jisu)
2009 Tidal Wave as 강연희 (Gang Yeon-heui)
2008 Family Outing (2 episodes) as herself
2008 Miracle of Giving Fool as Ji-ho
2008 His Last Gift as Hye-yeong
2007 Miracle on 1st Street as 명란(MyungRan)
2006 Hwang Jin Yi (25 episodes) as Hwang Jini
2005 All for Love as Cameo
2005 Duelist as 남순(Nam Sun)
2005 Daddy Long Legs as Cha Young-mi
2004 Real Romance Love Letter (2 episodes) as Herself
2004 Love So Divine as Yang Bong-Hee
2004 100 Days with Mr. Arrogant as Kang Ha-Young
2004 What Happened in Bali (20 episodes) as Lee Soo-jung
2003 Damo (14 episodes) as Chae Ok
2003 Reversal of Fortune as Ji-yeong
2002 Sex Is Zero as Eun-hyo
2002 Phone as Ji-won
2002 Days in the Sun (16 episodes) as Park Tae-kyong
2001 Beautiful Life (16 episodes)
2001 Life is Beautiful (16 episodes) as Jung Yu-hee
2000 Secret (16 episodes)
2000 Nightmare as Eun-ju
2000 Ditto as Soe Hyeon-ji
2000 Truth Game

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page