Biography

Max Lloyd-Jones was born on February 26, 1991 in London, England as Maxmillian Edward Lloyd-Jones. He is an actor.

Max Lloyd-Jones was born on February 26, 1991 in London, England as Maxmillian Edward Lloyd-Jones. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1991-02-26

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Max Jones
  • Maxmillian Edward Lloyd-Jones
  • Max Lloyd Jones

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 War for the Planet of the Apes as Blue Eyes
2016 Secrets in the Attic as Michael Collins
2016 Adventures in Babysitting as Officer James
2016 Kadence as Kadin Kaul
2015 The Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story as Jason Priestley
2015 Scream(1 episode) as Tyler O'Neil
2015 Field of Lost Shoes as Sam Atwill
2015 iZombie(1 episode) as Ryan Fisher
2013 Restless Virgins as Lucas
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Jason Birk
2012 Flicka: Country Pride as Briggs
2011 Switched at Birth(8 episodes) as Noah
2011 Teen Wolf(1 episode) as Young Chris Argent
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Charlie Whitshire
2005 The Sandlot 2 as David Durago

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page