Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael McShane.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1955-06-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Micheal McShane

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Love in the Time of Monsters as Slavko
2007 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Espionage Escapades as Anton
2007 Careless as Naked Man
2006 Happily N'Ever After as Rumpelstilzchen (voice)
2005 Thru the Moebius Strip as Hymo (voice)
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Grayle
2003 Oliver Beene (1 episode)
2002 Treasure Planet as Hands (voice)
2002 John Doe (1 episode)
2002 Believe Nothing (1 episode)
2002 Big Trouble as Bruce
2002 The Court (1 episode)
2001 Don't Eat the Neighbours (26 episodes)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Drop Dead Gorgeous as Harold Vilmes, Judge #2
1999 Office Space as Dr. Swanson
1999 Crashbox (52 episodes)
1998 A Bug's Life as Tuck / Roll (voice)
1998 Seven Days (1 episode)
1997 Tower of Terror as Chris 'Q' Todd
1997 Spawn (1 episode)
1997 King of the Hill (1 episode)
1996 Where's Elvis This Week? (1 episode)
1995 Tom and Huck as Muff Potter
1995 Brotherly Love (40 episodes) as Lloyd Burwell
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Avenger Penguins (26 episodes)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Frank
1991 Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves as Friar Tuck
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1988 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (252 episodes) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page