Charlie Trairat

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1993-01-19 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Thailand

Also Known As

  • ชาลี ไตรรัตน์
  • NAK

Login to report an issue

Biography

Charlie Trairat or 'NAK'( b. January 19, 1993, Bangkok) is a Thai film actor. He is the youngest son of 6 siblings. He started his movie career since he was not even 1 y/o in the movie Once Upon A Time directed by Thai classic director 'Bhandit Rittakol.' He became well-known after his co-starring role in Fan My Girl, the Thai No.1 Box Office in year 2003. He also starred in other top Thai flicks like Dek hor and Phobia 2. Now he is performing various roles in Thai entertainment such as the actor, VJ and model. His latest project is co-starring in a Thai drama Rak Mai Me Wan Tai which will be broadcasted on Ch.3.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2003
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login