Biography

Moon So-ri (문소리), is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her acclaimed leading roles in Oasis (2002) and A Good Lawyer's Wife 

Read More

Moon So-ri (문소리), is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her acclaimed leading roles in Oasis (2002) and A Good Lawyer's Wife 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1974-07-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • So-Ri Moon
  • 문소리
  • Mun So-ri
  • Moon So-lee
  • Mun So-lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Little Forest as Hye-won's Mother
2017 The Running Actress as Moon So-ri
2017 The Mayor as Jung Jae-yi
2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea(20 episodes) as Ahn Jin-Joo
2016 Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned as Dr. Min
2016 The Handmaiden as Aunt of Noble Lady
2015 Love and...
2014 Hill of Freedom as Youngsun
2014 Manshin: Ten Thousand Spirits as Kim Geum-hwa
2014 Venus Talk as Jo Mi-yeon
2013 The Spy: Undercover Operation as Young-hee
2013 An Ethics Lesson as Kim Sun-hwa
2012 Ari Ari the Korean Cinema as Herself
2012 In Another Country as Geum-hee
2011 Leafie, a Hen Into the Wild as Leafie (lp-Ssak)
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2010 The Housemaid as Obstetrician
2010 Hahaha as Wang Seong-ok
2009 Fly, Penguin as Song Hee-jeong
2008 My Life's Golden Age(56 episodes)
2008 Forever the Moment as Han Mi-sook
2007 The Legend(24 episodes) as Seo Kiha
2006 Family Ties as Mira
2006 The Nine Lives of Korean Cinema as Herself
2006 Bewitching Attraction as Jo Eun-sook
2005 Bravo, My Life! as Mal-soon
2005 Sa-kwa as Hyun-jung
2004 The President's Barber as Kim Min-ja
2003 A Good Lawyer's Wife as Eun Ho-jeong
2002 Oasis as Gong-ju Han
1999 Peppermint Candy as Yun Sun-im

Directing

2017 The Running ActressDirector

Writing

2017 The Running ActressWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.