Biography

We don't have a biography for Kimberly Ellen Lowe.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kimberly Lowe
  • Kim Lowe
  • Trillby Kimberly Lowe
  • Trillby Kim Lowe
  • Kimberly Lowe-Voigt
  • Kimberly Lowe Voight
  • Kimberly Voight
  • Kimberley Voigt
  • Kimberly L. Voigt
  • Kimberly Lowe Voigt
  • Kimberly Voigt
  • Kim Voigt

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2006 Dreamgirls Dialogue Editor
2006 The Marine Dialogue Editor
2005 Walk the Line Dialogue Editor
2005 Four Brothers ADR Editor
2005 Sky High Dialogue Editor
2004 Spartan Dialogue Editor
2003 Elf Dialogue Editor Supervising ADR Editor
2003 The Core Supervising ADR Editor
2002 Slap Her... She's French Supervising Dialogue Editor Supervising ADR Editor
2002 The Sum of All Fears Supervising Dialogue Editor Supervising ADR Editor
2001 Heartbreakers Dialogue Editor
2000 Dude, Where's My Car? Dialogue Editor
2000 Space Cowboys Dialogue Editor
1999 Three Kings Dialogue Editor
1999 The Other Sister Sound Editor
1998 Deep Impact ADR Editor
1998 U.S. Marshals Dialogue Editor
1997 L.A. Confidential Dialogue Editor
1996 Tin Cup Sound Editor
1996 Bed of Roses Dialogue Editor
1994 Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead Dialogue Editor
1993 The Fugitive Dialogue Editor
1993 Boxing Helena Dialogue Editor
1992 Forever Young Dialogue Editor
1990 Maniac Cop 2 Dialogue Editor
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael Dialogue Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page