Biography

We don't have a biography for Darcy DeMoss.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1963-08-19

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site http://www.darcydemoss.com/

Also Known As

  • Darcey DeMoss
  • Darcy De Moss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Onania Club as Johanna Sturgeon
2018 Girl Talk Confidential
2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! as Airman #1
2014 Trophy Heads as Darcy DeMoss
2014 666: Devilish Charm as Shopkeeper
2014 666: Kreepy Kerry as Price
2009 Labor Pains as Redhead
2009 His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th as Herself
2005 Starcrossed as Mother
1996 Alien Abduction: Intimate Secrets as Sheri
1995 A Bucket of Blood as Alice
1994 Stickfighter as Michelle Madsen (as Darcey DeMoss)
1993 Eden as Randi Banks
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1991 Vice Academy Part 3 as Samantha (uncredited)
1990 Living To Die as Maggie Sams
1990 Pale Blood as Cherry
1990 Coldfire as Maria
1990 The Bradys (1 episode)
1989 Night Life as Roberta Woods
1988 Perfect People as Janet
1988 For Keeps as Elaine
1987 Full House (1 episode) as Jill
1987 Can't Buy Me Love as Patty
1987 Return to Horror High as Sheri Haines
1986 Reform School Girls as Karen 'Knox' Charmin
1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives as Nikki
1984 Hardbodies as Dede

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page