Biography

Zoe Lister-Jones (born September 1, 1982) is an American actress, producer, director and writer. She graduated with honors from the Tisch School of the Arts of New York University.

Zoe Lister-Jones (born September 1, 1982) is an American actress, producer, director and writer. She graduated with honors from the Tisch School of the Arts of New York University.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1982-09-01

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zoe Lister Jones

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Band Aid as Anna
2016 Confirmation as Carolyn Hart
2015 Life in Pieces(66 episodes) as Jen
2015 Consumed as Sophie Kessler
2014 Friends with Better Lives(13 episodes) as Kate
2012 Lola Versus as Alice
2011 Stuck Between Stations as 'Becky' Rebecca
2011 Whitney(40 episodes) as Lily
2010 Salt as Zoe Kinnally
2010 Armless as Jenny
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Charlotte Armitage
2009 State of Play as Jessy
2009 Breaking Upwards as Zoe
2008 Delocated(1 episode)
2008 Explicit Ills
2007 The Last 15 as Stephanie Kirkland
2007 Arranged as Rochel Meshenberg
2006 The Class(1 episode)
2004 Nausea II as Annie Ball
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)

Writing

2017 Band AidWriter
2015 ConsumedWriter
2012 Lola VersusScreenplay
2009 Breaking UpwardsScreenplay

Production

2018 White RabbitExecutive Producer
2017 Band AidProducer

Directing

2017 Band AidDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page