Biography

We don't have a biography for Nolan Gerard Funk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1986-01-01

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nolan Funk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Berlin, I Love You
2018 Truth or Dare as Tyson Curran
2017 Hello Again as Les
2016 American Romance as Jeff Madison
2016 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: One in a Million as Graham
2015 Quantico(1 episode) as Daniel Sharp
2014 Wildlike as Tommy
2014 #PopFan as Xavier
2013 Riddick as Luna
2013 The Canyons as Ryan
2013 Evidence as Tyler Morris
2013 Another Dirty Movie as Mason
2012 Arrow(1 episode) as Cooper Seldon
2012 Arrow(1 episode) as Cooper Seldon / Brother Eye
2012 House at the End of the Street as Tyler Reynolds
2011 Intercept as Garret Foster
2011 Awkward.(16 episodes) as Collin Jennings
2010 Bereavement as William
2010 Triple Dog as Todd
2010 Jack's Family Adventure as Derek Vickery
2009 Warehouse 13(4 episodes) as Todd
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Brandon
2009 Spectacular! as Nikko Alexander
2008 Class Savage as Preppy Dealer
2008 Deadgirl as Dwyer
2007 Aliens in America(1 episode)
2007 My Name Is Sarah
2006 The Obsession as Jesse Sherman
2006 A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story as Michael
2006 Alice, I Think(1 episode)
2006 Hollow Man II as Josh
2005 Killer Instinct(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Jake Tanner
2004 The L Word(1 episode)
2004 renegadepress.com(21 episodes) as Ben LaLonde
2003 Romeo!(1 episode)
2003 X2 as X-Kid (captured)
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2001 Smallville(1 episode) as Zack Greenfield

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.