Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-12-20 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Bois-Colombes, France

Also Known As

  • Bruno Moineau

Login to report an issue

Biography

homme de théâtre et acteur français né le 20 décembre 1950 à Bois-Colombes. Entré au théâtre Le Splendid comme machiniste, il tient progressivement des rôles dans les spectacles donnés par la troupe de comédiens qui y officie dans les années 1970. Il est identifié notamment à ses rôles de Zedko Preskovic dans le père Noël est une ordure ainsi que celui de Gilbert Selzmann dans Les Bronzés font du ski. En outre, il a fait de nombreuses apparitions – souvent furtives – dans d'autres films aux côtés de ses camarades du Splendid Thierry Lhermitte, Christian Clavier, Michel Blanc, Josiane Balasko, Gérard Jugnot ou encore Marie-Anne Chazel. Il a été le compagnon de Josiane Balasko durant plusieurs années (1974 à 1981). Il est l'actuel cogérant avec Christian Spillemaecker du théâtre du Splendid et du théâtre de la Renaissance.

Acting

2011
2010
2006
1985
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977

Writing

1985
1982
1979
1978

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login