Biography

We don't have a biography for Vito Scotti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 111

Birthday 1918-01-26

Day of Death 1996-06-06

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vitto Scotti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1989 Beverly Hills Brats as Jerry
1985 The Golden Girls (2 episodes)
1984 Charles in Charge (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Pinocchio as Antonio
1981 Chu Chu and the Philly Flash as Vittorio
1980 The Ghosts of Buxley Hall as Count Sergio Luchesi Di Gonzini
1980 Herbie Goes Bananas as Armando Moccia
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1978 Zero to Sixty as Benny
1978 Vega$ (2 episodes)
1977 Halloween with the New Addams Family as Mikey/Mr. Grimm
1977 CHiPs (2 episodes)
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 Monster Squad (1 episode)
1976 The Bionic Woman (2 episodes)
1975 I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now? as Col. Guido Ameche
1975 The Wild McCullochs as Tony, the Bartender
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1974 Herbie Rides Again as Taxi Driver
1974 Happy Days (1 episode)
1974 How to Seduce a Woman as Bill
1973 The World's Greatest Athlete as Games spectator
1972 When the Legends Die as Meo
1972 Napoleon and Samantha as Dimetri the Clown
1972 The Bull Of The West as Gilly
1972 The Godfather as Nazorine
1971 McMillan & Wife (1 episode)
1971 Columbo (2 episodes) as Maitre d'
1970 The Aristocats as Italian Cat
1970 Barefoot in the Park (12 episodes)
1970 The Odd Couple (1 episode)
1969 Cactus Flower as Señor Arturo Sánchez
1969 To Rome with Love (1 episode)
1968 Head as I. Vitteloni
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1968 How Sweet It Is! as Cook
1968 The Secret War of Harry Frigg as Col. Enrico Ferrucci
1967 The Flying Nun (83 episodes)
1967 The Caper of the Golden Bulls as François Morel
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1967 Warning Shot as Designer
1967 Rango (1 episode)
1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1 episode)
1966 The Monkees (1 episode)
1966 Blindfold as Michelangelo Vincenti
1966 Batman (2 episodes)
1965 Get Smart (2 episodes) as Dante
1965 Hogan's Heroes (1 episode)
1965 Laredo (1 episode)
1965 Von Ryan's Express as Peppino, Italian Train Engineer
1964 The Pleasure Seekers as Neighborhood Man
1964 Rio Conchos as Mexican Bandit
1964 Gilligan's Island (4 episodes)
1964 Daniel Boone (1 episode)
1964 The Munsters (1 episode)
1964 The Addams Family (64 episodes) as Sam Picasso (4 episodes)
1964 Bewitched (1 episode)
1964 Wendy and Me (1 episode)
1964 Wild and Wonderful as Andre
1963 Captain Newman, M.D. as Maj. Alfredo Fortuno
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1963 My Favorite Martian (1 episode)
1963 The Great Adventure (1 episode)
1963 Breaking Point (1 episode)
1963 The Courtship of Eddie's Father as Rick
1962 The Gallant Men (1 episode)
1962 Going My Way (1 episode)
1962 Stoney Burke (1 episode)
1962 The Lucy Show (1 episode)
1962 General Electric True (1 episode)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1962 Two Weeks in Another Town as Assistant Director
1961 The Dick Van Dyke Show (1 episode)
1961 Target: The Corruptors! (1 episode)
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1961 87th Precinct (1 episode)
1961 Master of the World as Topage
1961 Gold Of The Seven Saints as Gondara's Cook (uncredited)
1960 Where the Boys Are as Maitre D' of The Tropical Isle (uncredited)
1960 Surfside 6 (3 episodes)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1960 Thriller (1 episode)
1960 COronado 9 (1 episode)
1960 Pay or Die! as Officer Simonetti
1959 Mr. Lucky (1 episode)
1959 Adventures in Paradise (1 episode)
1959 The Twilight Zone (2 episodes) as Peddler
1959 Johnny Staccato (1 episode)
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1 episode)
1958 The Rifleman (4 episodes)
1958 The Donna Reed Show (1 episode)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 Peter Gunn (3 episodes)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1957 Sugarfoot (1 episode)
1956 State Trooper (1 episode)
1956 The Broken Star as Pepe
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (4 episodes)
1955 Conquest of Space as Sanella
1955 Sabaka as Rama
1954 Lassie (1 episode)
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (1 episode)
1950 Mama Rosa (12 episodes)
1950 The Capture as Truck Driver (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page