Biography

We don't have a biography for Lene Nystrøm.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1973-10-02

Place of Birth Tønsberg, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lene Nystrøm Rasted
  • Lene Grawford Nystrøm

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Gjengangere as Lill Maren
2012 Varg Veum - Cold Hearts as Karin Bjørge
2012 Varg Veum - The Dead Have It Easy as Karin Bjørge
2011 Varg Veum - At Night All Wolves Are Grey as Karin Bjørge
2011 The Reunion
2011 Varg Veum - The Consorts of Death as Karin Bjørge
2011 Varg Veum - Black Sheep as Karin Bjørge
2010 Varg Veum - The Writing on the Wall as Karin Bjørge
2009 Betrayal as Eva Karlsen
2009 Deliver Us from Evil as Pernille
2009 Skavlan (1 episode) as Guest
2005 Klovn (10 episodes) as Lene

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page