Biography

We don't have a biography for Thomas Browne Henry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1907-11-07

Day of Death 1980-06-30

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas B. Browne
  • Tom Henry Browne
  • Thomas B. Henry
  • Thomas Henry
  • Tom B. Henry
  • Tom Browne Henry
  • Tom Brown Henry
  • Tom Henry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1963 Gunfight at Comanche Creek as Mike O'Brien
1960 I Passed for White as Dr. Merritt
1960 Oklahoma Territory as Judge Isaac Parker
1958 The Thing That Couldn't Die as Conquistador Execution Party Leader
1958 Space Master X-7 as Prof. West
1958 Showdown at Boot Hill as Con Maynor
1958 Jack the Ripper as Blue
1957 Blood of Dracula as Mr. Paul Perkins
1957 My Man Godfrey as Henderson
1957 Domino Kid as Doctor
1957 The Brain from Planet Arous as John Fallon
1957 Beginning of the End as Col. Tom Sturgeon
1957 20 Million Miles to Earth as Maj. Gen. A.D. McIntosh
1956 Calling Homicide as Allen Gilmore
1956 Fighting Trouble as Frankie Arbo (as Thomas B. Henry)
1956 A Strange Adventure as Criminal Attorney
1956 Earth vs. the Flying Saucers as Vice Adm. Enright
1955 Last of the Desperados as Pete Maxwell (bit)
1955 A Man Alone as Maybanks (as Thomas B. Henry)
1954 Sitting Bull as Indian Agent Webber (as Tom Brown Henry)
1954 Riot in Cell Block 11 as Governor
1953 Flight Nurse as Doctor
1953 The Veils of Bagdad as Mustapha the Wild
1953 The Robe as Marius, the physician
1953 The Lady Wants Mink as Mr. Swiss
1952 O. Henry's Full House as The Cop and the Anthem: Manager of Manhattan Cafe
1952 Washington Story as Congressional Secretary
1952 Scarlet Angel as Jason Mortimer
1952 Hoodlum Empire as Commissioner Mermant
1952 Deadline - U.S.A. as Fenway
1952 Stars and Stripes Forever as David Blakely (as Tom Browne Henry)
1951 Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell as Father Shea
1950 Double Deal as Sheriff L.G. Morelli (as Tom Browne Henry)
1950 Shadow on the Wall as Judge (uncredited)
1949 Undertow as Kerrigan
1949 Bagdad as Elder
1949 Post Office Investigator as Lt. Contreras
1949 Johnny Allegro as Treasury Dept. Official
1948 He Walked by Night as Dunning
1948 Behind Locked Doors as Dr. Clifford Porter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page