Álex Pina

Personal Info

Known For Creator

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday June 23, 1967 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Pamplona, Navarra, Spain

Also Known As

  • Alex Pina
  • 알렉스 피나

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Álex Pina is a Spanish film and television writer, director and producer, best known for creating television shows such as Los hombres de Paco, Locked Up, and Money Heist (La casa de papel), the first show that he produced via his production company Vancouver Media.

Creator

2023
2021
2021
2020
2019
2017
2015
2011
2005
2003

Writing

2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2017
2014
2013
2011
2011
2009
2005

Production

2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2012
2010
2003

Crew

2020
2003

Directing

2014
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login