Arata Iura

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 97

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-09-15 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Hino, Tokyo, Giappone

Also Known As

  • 井浦新
  • ARATA
  • いうらあらた
  • 이우라 아라타

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arata Iura (井浦 新 Iura Arata, born September 15, 1974 in Hino City, Tokyo), was previously known as Arata, is a Japanese actor, model and fashion designer. He is the Director of fashion brand Elnest Creative Activity. He helds also the position of Director at the Artisan Culture Organisation Institute. He belongs to Tencarat Entertainment Office.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login