Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-08-27

Day of Death 2012-07-22 (70 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Богдан Ступка
  • Ступка Богдан Сильвестрович

Login to report an issue

Biography

український актор театру і кіно, лауреат Шевченківської премії (1993, за головну роль у виставі «Тев'є-Тевель», за Шолом-Алейхемом), Народний артист УРСР (1980), Народний артист СРСР (1991), Герой України (2011).

Народився актор 27 серпня 1941 року в смт Куликів (тепер Жовківський район на Львівщині, яке на той час перебувало під нацистською окупацією і входило до складу дистрикту Галичина Генерал-губернаторства.

До сцени його привчили родичі: батько співав у хорі Львівського оперного театру, мамин старший брат був там же солістом, а тітка — головним концертмейстером.

За кулісами театру, Богдан Ступка побачив і почув багатьох видатних співаків повоєнного часу, зокрема Івана Козловського і Сергія Лемешева.

Acting

2015
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1996
1996
1995
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1982
1979
1977
1974
1973
1972
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login