Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 108

Gender Male

Birthday 1933-01-11 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小宮山清
  • 小林清志

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kiyoshi Kobayashi is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Tokyo. He is attached to the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. He is a graduate of the Tokyo Metropolitan Koishikawa High School and the arts department of Nihon University.

He is best known for his roles in Yōkai Ningen Bem (as Bem), the Lupin III series (as Daisuke Jigen), the Droopy cartoons (as the Wolf) and Shazzan (as Shazzan). As a narrator, he is best known for narrating Shukan Oriraji Keizaihakusho and Hikari Ota's If I Were Prime Minister... Secretary Tanaka.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1971
1970
1969
1968
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login