Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-03-09 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 杉山纪彰
  • すぎやま のりあき
  • 杉山紀彰

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sugiyama Noriaki (born March 9, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan) is a voice and television actor affiliated with Stay-Luck and formerly Production Baobab and Axl One. Many of the characters he plays not only have the same voice but have a very similar personality, such as his characters in the Bleach and Naruto series.

Sugiyama is affectionately known as Non-tan by his fans, a nickname given to him by voice actress Junko Takeuchi on the radio show O-! Naruto Nippon!.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page