Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-09-26 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • Suyash Pandey

Login to report an issue

Biography

Suyash Pandey, better known by his stage name Chunky Pandey is an Indian film actor who works in Bollywood films. He has appeared in over 80 movies in a career that has spanned over three decades. His most successful movies in Hindi were in the period 1987-1992. After the failure of his Hindi films as lead hero since 1993, his career in Hindi films faded away. Chunky then worked in Bangladeshi Cinema from 1995 and most of his movies in Bangladesh were successful. He has been acting as a character actor since 2003 in Hindi films. He is the father of actress Ananya Pandey and the uncle of actor and model Ahaan Panday.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2003
2003
2000
1997
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login