Biography

Professional mixed martial artist formerly competing in the UFC.

Professional mixed martial artist formerly competing in the UFC.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1964-02-11

Place of Birth Warner Robins, Georgia, USA

Official Site http://www.kenshamrock.com/

Also Known As

  • Wayne Shamrock
  • Kenneth Shamrock
  • Kenneth Wayne Kilpatrick
  • The World's Most Dangerous Man

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Vince Russo's Attitude: Ken Shamrock as Himself
2016 WWE: History of the Hardcore Championship
2016 WWE: Attitude Era: Vol. 3 Unreleased
2016 Bellator 149 as Himself
2016 The Hurt Business as Himself
2015 Bellator 138: Unfinished Business
2014 The Bunker as Rock
2011 WWE: The Best of King of the Ring as Himself
2011 UFC: Ultimate Royce Gracie
2006 UFC Fight Night 6.5: Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
2006 UFC 61: Bitter Rivals as Himself
2005 Pride 30: Fully Loaded
2005 The Ultimate Fighter (230 episodes)
2004 UFC 48: Payback as Himself
2004 Scarecrow Gone Wild as Coach Ramsey
2004 Impact Wrestling (353 episodes)
2004 UPW: Overload
2002 UFC 40: Vendetta as himself
2002 Pride 19: Bad Blood
2002 The Smashing Machine as Himself
2001 WWE Hardcore as Himself
2000 Pride 10: Return of the Warriors
1999 UFC Sports Presents Ultimate Shamrock as himself
1999 WWE SummerSlam 1999 as Himself
1999 WWE Fully Loaded 1999 as Himself
1999 WWE King of the Ring 1999 as Himself
1999 WWE Over the Edge as Himself
1999 WWE SmackDown Live (5 episodes) as Himself
1999 WWE Backlash: In Your House as Himself
1999 WWE WrestleMania XV as Himself
1999 WWE St. Valentine's Day Massacre: In Your House as Himself
1999 WWE Royal Rumble 1999 as Himself
1998 WWE Rock Bottom: In Your House as Himself
1998 WWE Capital Carnage as Himself
1998 WWE Survivor Series 1998 as Himself
1998 WWE Judgment Day: In Your House as Himself
1998 WWE Breakdown: In Your House as Himself
1998 WWE SummerSlam 1998 as Himself
1998 That '70s Show (1 episode) as Wrestler
1998 WWE Fully Loaded: In Your House as Himself
1998 WWE King of the Ring 1998 as Himself
1998 WWE Unforgiven: In Your House as Himself
1998 WWE WrestleMania XIV as Himself
1998 WWE No Way Out of Texas: In Your House as Ken Shamrock
1998 WWE Royal Rumble 1998 as Himself
1998 Champions as The King
1997 WWE D-Generation X: In Your House as Himself
1997 WWE Survivor Series 1997 as Himself
1997 WWE SummerSlam 1997 as Himself
1997 WWE In Your House 16: Canadian Stampede as Himself
1997 WWE In Your House 15: A Cold Day In Hell as Himself
1996 UFC 11.5: Ultimate Ultimate 2 as himself
1996 UFC 9: Motor City Madness as Himself
1996 UFC 8: David vs. Goliath as Himself
1995 UFC 7: The Brawl In Buffalo as Himself
1995 UFC 6: Clash Of The Titans as Himself
1995 UFC 5: Return Of The Beast as Himself
1994 UFC 3: The American Dream as Himself
1994 Pancrase: Pancrash! 1
1993 UFC 1: The Beginning as Himself
1993 Pancrase: Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 2
1993 Pancrase: Yes, We Are Hybrid Wrestlers 1
1993 WWE Raw (75 episodes) as Ken Shamrock

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page