Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-05-01 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • 安努舒卡·莎玛

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Anushka Sharma is an Indian actress and former model who appears in Hindi films. In 2008, she was signed by Aditya Chopra for a three-film contract with Yash Raj Films and made her screen debut in Chopra's Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi. She later received acclaim for her role as Shruti Kakkar in Band Baaja Baaraat (2010). Both films fetched her a Best Actress nomination at the Filmfare Awards ceremony

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2004
2000

Production

2020
2020
2018
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login