Biography

Tommy Wiseau is an American actor, director, screenwriter & producer. He trained to be an actor at: American Conservatory Theater, Vince Chase Workshop, Jean Shelton Acting Lab, Laney College and Stella Adler Academy of Acting.

In 2001 he wrote, produced, directed and starred in The Room (2003), a feature film that received the 2003 Audience Award at the New York International Film Festival. In 2004, he produced the documentary "Homeless in America," which received the 2004 Social Award.

Tommy Wiseau is an American actor, director, screenwriter & producer. He trained to be an actor at: American Conservatory Theater, Vince Chase Workshop, Jean Shelton Acting Lab, Laney College and Stella Adler Academy of Acting.

In 2001 he wrote, produced, directed and starred in The Room (2003), a feature film that received the 2003 Audience Award at the New York International Film Festival. In 2004, he produced the documentary "Homeless in America," which received the 2004 Social Award.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1955-10-03

Place of Birth PoznaƄ, Poland

Official Site https://www.tommywiseau.com/

Also Known As

  • Piotr Wieczorkiewicz
  • Piotr Wiseau.
  • Thomas Pierre Wiseau

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enter the Samurai as Himself
Big Shark as Patrick
2019 Space World as TX
2018 Best F(r)iends: Volume 2 as Harvey Lewis
2017 Revenge of the Samurai Cop as Linton
2017 Best F(r)iends: Volume 1 as Harvey Lewis
2017 The Disaster Artist as Henry
2016 Cold Moon as Rodeo Official
2015 Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance as Linton
2014 The Neighbors as Ricky Rick / Charlie
2013 The P.E.T. Squad Files (1 episode)
2010 The House That Drips Blood on Alex as Alex
2004 Homeless in America as interviewer
2003 The Room as Johnny

Production

2017 Revenge of the Samurai Cop Executive Producer
2015 Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance Executive Producer
2014 The Neighbors Producer
2003 The Room Executive Producer Producer

Writing

Big Shark Writer
2014 The Neighbors Writer
2004 Homeless in America Writer
2003 The Room Writer

Directing

Big Shark Director
2014 The Neighbors Director
2004 Homeless in America Director
2003 The Room Director

Crew

2014 The Neighbors Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page