Biography

We don't have a biography for Lam Nai-Choi.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1953-01-01

Place of Birth Cina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ngai Kai Lam
  • 藍乃才
  • Simon Nam
  • Nam Nai-Choi
  • Lan Nei-Tsai

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1992 The Cat Director
1991 Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky Director
1989 Saga of the Phoenix Director
1988 Peacock King Director
1988 Her Vengeance Director
1987 Erotic Ghost Story Director
1987 Killer's Nocturne Director
1986 The Ghost Snatchers Director
1986 The Seventh Curse Director
1984 Three Stooges Go Undercover Director
1983 Men from the Gutter Director
1982 Brothers from the Walled City Director
1981 One Way Only Director

Crew

1987 Erotic Ghost Story Cinematography
1983 Men from the Gutter Cinematography
1977 Judgement of an Assassin Cinematography

Camera

1984 Prince Charming Director of Photography
1982 Brothers from the Walled City Director of Photography
1978 The Proud Youth Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page