Biography

Yumi Touma (born as Yumi Nakagawa) is a Japanese voice actress.

Yumi Touma (born as Yumi Nakagawa) is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 83

Birthday 1966-12-20

Place of Birth Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.allure-y.jp/

Also Known As

  • Yumi Tohma
  • Yumi Tōma
  • Yumi Tôma
  • 冬馬由美
  • Yumi Nakagawa
  • Yumi Yoshida
  • とうま ゆみ
  • 中川由美
  • 吉田由美

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Mel
Tico of the Seven Seas (39 episodes) as Terry
Flint the Time Detective (39 episodes) as Akira Aino
2018 Card Captor Sakura: Clear Card (22 episodes) as Spinel Sun
2010 Naruto Shippuden the Movie The Lost Tower as Sêramu
2010 Moyasimon: Tales of Agriculture (22 episodes) as Oryzae
2008 A Certain Magical Index (48 episodes) as Kikyou Yoshikawa
2007 Ah! My Goddess: Fighting Wings (2 episodes) as Urd (voice)
2006 Fist of the Blue Sky (13 episodes) as Pan Yuling (voice)
2006 Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation - Divine Wars (26 episodes) as Kobayashi Aya
2006 神様家族 (13 episodes) as Misa Kamiyama
2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (24 episodes) as Emma (voice)
2005 Air: The Motion Picture as Hijiri Kirishima
2005 Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (26 episodes) as Urd (voice)
2005 Ah! My Goddess (27 episodes)
2005 Air (13 episodes)
2004 Re: Cutie Honey as Black Claw (voice)
2004 火の鳥 (13 episodes) as Tamami
2003 Cinderella Boy (13 episodes) as Rella Cindy Shirayuki (voice)
2002 Pita Ten (26 episodes)
2002 .hack (3 episodes) as Helba (voice)
2001 Kokoro Library (2 episodes) as Marie Momochi (voice)
2001 Najica: Blitz Tactics (12 episodes) as Najica Hiragi
2000 Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns as Luka Carson (voice)
2000 Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Urd (voice)
2000 Leave it to Kero! as Spinel Sun (voice)
2000 Pokemon: Pikachu and Pichu as Pichu Big (voice)
1999 Street Fighter Alpha - The Movie as Chun-Li (voice)
1999 Puppet Master Sakon (26 episodes)
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi (1 episode)
1999 ジバクくん (26 episodes) as Maman (1 episode)
1999 Pokémon: The Movie 2000 as Freezer (voice)
1999 Eden's Bowy (3 episodes)
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1998 Otoko wa Tsurai yo: Torajirou Wasurenagusa
1998 Brain Powerd (26 episodes) as Nakki Guys
1998 The Adventures of Mini-Goddess (46 episodes)
1998 TEKKEN: The Motion Picture as Jun Kazama
1997 Voogie's Angel as Teddy (voice)
1997 Clamp School Detectives (1 episode)
1997 Cooking Master Boy (52 episodes)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections as Yui "Priestess of Seiryuu" Hongo (Voice)
1997 Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Reflections OAV 2 as Yui Hongo (Voice)
1996 Remy, Nobody's Girl (26 episodes) as Arthur Milligan
1996 Ie Naki Ko Remi (26 episodes)
1996 Battle Arena Toshinden as Sofia (voice)
1996 The Hard: Bounty Hunter as Millian (voice)
1996 After War Gundam X (1 episode)
1996 Power Dolls (2 episodes) as Yao Fei Lun
1996 Fushigi Yûgi OAV as Yui Hongo
1995 Saint Tail (43 episodes) as Hiromi
1995 Sailor Victory
1995 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (49 episodes) as Sally Po
1995 The Mysterious Play (52 episodes)
1995 Iczer gal: Iczelion
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (2 episodes)
1994 MAPS
1994 Dirty Pair Flash as Iris (Voice)
1994 Grappler Baki as Kosue Matsumoto (voice)
1993 Please Save My Earth as Rin Kobayashi (voice)
1993 Big Wars as Dr. Lee
1993 Casshan: Robot Hunter as Luna Kozuki
1993 Ah! My Goddess (OVA) (5 episodes)
1993 Miracle Girls (51 episodes) as Emma Winston
1992 Tsuyoshi, Hold Tight (3 episodes)
1992 Ushio and Tora (10 episodes) as Mayuko Inoue
1992 Macross II: Lovers Again as Sylvie
1991 Dark Cat as Hiroki
1991 Ninja Gaiden as Irene Lew (voice)
1991 Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (46 episodes) as Gome-chan
1991 Detonator Orgun (3 episodes) as Michi Kanzaki as Michi Kanzaki
1991 Mobile Suit Gundam F91 as Cecily Fairchild / Berah Ronah (voices)
1990 Fukuyama Theater: Summer Secret
1990 Magical Taluluto (87 episodes) as Iyona Kawai (voice)
1990 Transformers: Zone as Emusa (voice)
1990 Kennosuke-sama as Kennosuke (voice)
1990 Record of Lodoss War (13 episodes) as Deedlit (voice)
1989 Ranma ½ (97 episodes) as Hinako Ninomiya
1989 Madō King Granzort (2 episodes)
1987 Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris as Akira (voice)
1985 Dirty Pair (26 episodes) as Freya
1979 Candy Candy: The Movie as Brighton, Annie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page