Biography

Kathleen Denise Quinlan is an Americanstage and film actress. She made her feature film debut in Mel Stuart's "One Is a Lonely Number" (1972) follwed by George Lucas "American Graffiti" (1973) and made her definite breakthrough in "I Never Promised You a Rose Garden" (1977) as Deborah Blake.

Kathleen Denise Quinlan is an Americanstage and film actress. She made her feature film debut in Mel Stuart's "One Is a Lonely Number" (1972) follwed by George Lucas "American Graffiti" (1973) and made her definite breakthrough in "I Never Promised You a Rose Garden" (1977) as Deborah Blake.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1954-11-19

Place of Birth Pasadena, California, USA

Official Site http://www.kathleenquinlan.com/

Also Known As

  • Kathy Quinlan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Saving My Baby
2018 Chimera Strain as Masterson
2017 Elizabeth Blue as Carol
2017 ADDicted as Kate Dawson
2014 After as Nora Valentino
2013 Horns as Lydia Perrish
2012 Life's an Itch as Audrey
2011 Eagles in the Chicken Coop as Mary Bernstein
2011 Cinema Verite as Mary
2010 Harm's Way as Bea
2010 Elektra Luxx as Rebecca Linbrook
2009 Stargate Universe (1 episode) as Senator Michaels
2008 The Dissection of Thanksgiving as Carol
2008 Made of Honor as Joan
2007 Breach as Bonnie Hanssen
2006 The Hills Have Eyes as Ethel Carter
2005 Prison Break (6 episodes) as Christina Rose Scofield
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 The Dead Will Tell as Beth Hytner
2004 The Riverman as Sande Keppel
2004 Perfect Romance as Tess Kelly
2003 Blessings as Meredith Blessing
2003 The Battle of Shaker Heights as Eve
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (69 episodes) as Lynn Holt
1999 Where Are They Now? (1 episode)
1999 Too Rich: The Secret Life of Doris Duke (4 episodes) as Nanaline Duke
1998 A Civil Action as Anne Anderson
1998 My Giant as Serena Kamin
1997 Lawn Dogs as Clare Stockard
1997 Event Horizon as Peters, Med Tech
1997 Breakdown as Amy Taylor
1997 Zeus & Roxanne as Mary Beth Dunhill
1996 In the Lake of the Woods as Kathy Waylan
1996 Lost Moon: The Triumph of Apollo 13 as Herself
1995 Perfect Alibi as Melanie Bauers
1995 Apollo 13 as Marilyn Lovell
1994 Trial by Jury as Wanda
1993 Last Light as Kathy Rubicek
1993 Stolen Babies as Bekka
1992 An American Story as Hope Tyler
1991 Strays as Lindsey Jarrett
1991 The Doors as Patricia Kennealy
1990 The Operation as Ginnie
1989 Trapped as Mary Ann Marshall
1988 Clara's Heart as Leona Hart
1988 Sunset as Nancy Shoemaker
1987 The Man Outside as Grace Freemont
1987 Dreams Lost, Dreams Found as Sarah McAllister
1987 Wild Thing as Jane
1985 Children of the Night as Lois Lee
1985 Warning Sign as Joanie Morse
1985 Blackout as Chris Graham
1984 When She Says No
1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie as Helen Foley (segment "It's a Good Life")
1983 Independence Day as Mary Ann Taylor
1982 Hanky Panky as Janet Dunn
1981 She's in the Army Now as Pvt. Cass Donner
1980 Sunday Lovers as Laurie (segment "Skippy")
1979 The Runner Stumbles as Sister Rita
1979 The Promise as Nancy McAllister / Marie Adamson
1977 I Never Promised You a Rose Garden as Deborah Blake
1977 Airport '77 as Julie
1977 Little Ladies of the Night as Karen Brodwick
1976 Lifeguard as Wendy
1975 Joe Forrester (1 episode)
1975 Switch (1 episode)
1975 Three for the Road (1 episode)
1975 The Turning Point of Jim Malloy as Edith Evans
1975 The Missing Are Deadly
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1974 Lucas Tanner (1 episode)
1974 Can Ellen Be Saved? as Melissa
1974 Where Have All the People Gone as Deborah Anders
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 American Graffiti as Peg
1972 The Waltons (2 episodes)
1972 One Is a Lonely Number
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1953 The Academy Awards (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page