Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-06-04 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • MC Jin
  • 欧阳靖

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jin Au-Yeung (born June 4, 1982), known professionally as MC Jin, is an American rapper, songwriter, and actor of Hakka descent. He is the first Asian American rapper to be signed to a major record label in the United States. Born in Miami, Florida, and later living in New York City, he lived in Hong Kong for several years before returning to New York in the summer of 2012.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login