Biography

Chris McKenna is an American actor.

Chris McKenna is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1977-10-18

Place of Birth Queens - New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher McKenna
  • Chris L. McKenna
  • Christopher L. McKenna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Bliss as David
2018 Hidden Intentions as David
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Ben Rivers
2014 State of Affairs (1 episode) as Nick (13 episodes) as Nick Vera
2014 Runaway as Det. Jason Lansing
2011 A Holiday Engagement as Jason King
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Jim Tolliver
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Simon Westport
2009 90210 (7 episodes) as Patrick Westhill
2008 Prairie Fever as Sheriff Logan
2007 In the Wall as Christopher
2007 Forfeit
2007 Daydreamer as Shane Marcell
2006 Art School Confidential as Mikey
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Congressman Benjamin Troy (as Chris L. McKenna)
2004 House (1 episode) as Simon Lawson
2003 King of the Ants as Sean Crawley
2002 Wishcraft as Shaun
2000 Opposite Sex (8 episodes) as Rob Perry
1997 In & Out as Locker Room Guy (as Chris L. McKenna)
1991 The Boy Who Cried Bitch as Ross (as Christopher L. McKenna)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page