Biography

We don't have a biography for William Butler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1968-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Billy Butler
  • Bill Butler
  • William C. Butler
  • William Clarke Butler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Personal Demons as Humbert
2011 Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver as Gingerdead Man (voice)
2008 Dead Country as Narrator (voice)
2004 Crystal Lake Victims Tell All as Himself
2000 Lost in the Pershing Point Hotel as Irvin (as Billy Butler)
1998 Leather Jacket Love Story as Julian
1994 Watchers 3 as Tom
1991 Inner Sanctum as Jeff Siegel
1990 Edgar Allan Poe's Buried Alive as Tim
1990 Night of the Living Dead as Tom
1990 Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III as Ryan
1989 Arena as Skull
1989 This Is Horror as Himself
1988 Lady Avenger as Kevin
1988 Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood as Michael
1987 Ghoulies II as Merle
1987 Terror Night as Chip

Writing

2011 Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver Story
2010 Demonic Toys: Personal Demons Writer
2008 Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of the Crust Story Screenplay
2007 Furnace Writer
2005 Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave Writer
2005 Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis Writer
2005 The Gingerdead Man Story
2004 Madhouse Screenplay

Directing

2012 DevilDolls Director
2011 Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver Director
2010 Demonic Toys: Personal Demons Director
2007 Furnace Director
2004 Madhouse Director

Production

2011 Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver Producer
2008 Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of the Crust Producer
2007 Furnace Producer
2004 Madhouse Producer

Crew

1988 Cellar Dweller Makeup Effects
1986 From Beyond Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up

1989 American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt Prosthetic Makeup Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page