Biography

We don't have a biography for Toshiaki Karasawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1963-06-03

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.ken-on.co.jp/karasawa/

Also Known As

  • 唐沢洁
  • 唐泽寿明
  • 唐沢寿明

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Voice (6 episodes) as 樋口彰吾
2018 Harassment Game (1 episode) as Akitsu Wataru
2018 The Story of Shotaro Ishinomori, the Man Who Created a Hero
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Kosuke Kyogoku
2015 Persona Non Grata
2015 Napoleon's Village (7 episodes) as Eiji Asai
2015 The Last Cop (17 episodes) as Kosuke Kyogoku
2014 In the Hero as Wataru Honjo
2014 Over Your Dead Body
2014 Roosevelt Game (2 episodes) as 细川充
2013 Take Five: Should we Steal for Love? (10 episodes) as Homura Masayoshi
2013 Made in Japan (3 episodes) as Yahagi Atsushi
2012 Keigo Higashino Mysteries (11 episodes)
2011 A Ghost of a Chance as Doctor
2011 Oba: The Last Samurai as Horiuchi
2009 The Waste Land (19 episodes) as Tadashi Iki
2009 20th Century Boys 3: Redemption as Kenji Endo
2009 20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope as Kenji Endo
2008 Snakes and Earrings
2008 20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End as Kenji Endô
2008 The Magic Hour as Abeshi
2006 Kobayakawa Nobuki no Koi (1 episode) as Kobayakawa Nobuki
2006 Suite Dreams as Juichi Akamaru
2005 Hachiro~Haha no Shi, Chichi no Shi~ (9 episodes)
2004 Casshern as Burai
2004 Warau Iemon as Iemon
2003 The Great White Tower (21 episodes)
2003 The Blue Light as Shintaro Kanzaki
2002 Toshiie and Matsu (49 episodes) as Toshiie Maeda
2001 All About Our House as Eiji Yanagisawa - Interior Designer
2000 Love Complex (11 episodes) as Go Ryuzaki
2000 合い言葉は勇気 (10 episodes)
1999 Round About Midnight
1998 Brothers (12 episodes)
1997 Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald as Manabu Kudo, the director
1997 Love Has Fallen
1997 Good Person (11 episodes)
1997 Farewell, Mr. Premier (11 episodes)
1996 Kekkon no Risou to Genjitsu (11 episodes)
1995 Birthday Present
1995 Fly Boys, Fly! as Captain Shinpei Mochizuki
1994 Tokyo Cinderella Story (10 episodes) as Masashi Takagi
1994 Lieutenant Ninzaburo Furuhata (1 episode)
1993 High School Teacher
1992 Homework (11 episodes)
1992 Mirai no Omoide: Last Christmas
1992 In the Name of Love (12 episodes)
1991 A Desirable Marriage as Tamotsu Kawamata

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page