Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 123

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-03-12 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Chiwa Saitou
  • Chiwa Saitō
  • 斎藤千和

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese voice actress employed by I'm Enterprise.

Saitō is one half of the voice acting duo "coopee", along with Natsuko Kuwatani. In the "Divine Design" arc of the Getbackers drama CDs, she voices a character who battles the character voiced by Kuwatani. She is a member of the voice acting group "MORE PEACH SUMMER SNOW", alongside Haruna Ikezawa, Mamiko Noto and Ryo Hirohashi. The group began as "MORE PEACH SUMMER", with Ikezawa, Saitō and Noto; all four voiced characters in the Keroro Gunso anime. The quartet's name is based on the names of their respective Sgt. Frog characters: Angol Mois (Noto), Momoka Nishizawa (Ikezawa), Natsumi Hinata (Saitō), and Koyuki Azumaya (Hirohashi).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2001

Sound

2009
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login