Biography

We don't have a biography for Joshua Close.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1981-08-31

Place of Birth Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Josh Close

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair(10 episodes) as Luther Caleb
2017 Sensum as Mathew Mitchell
2017 Go North as Martin
2015 Solace as Linus Harp
2014 Kill the Messenger as Rich Kline
2014 Fargo(1 episode) as Chaz Nygaard
2013 The Privileged as Richard Hunter
2012 In Their Skin as Mark
2012 The Master as Wayne Gregory
2011 The Craigslist Killer as Detective Frye
2010 Thorne: Sleepyhead as Josh Ramsey
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Terry Evans
2010 Justified(1 episode) as Joe Hoppus
2010 The Dead Sleep as Tim
2009 The Unusuals(11 episodes) as Detective Henry Cole
2007 Diary of the Dead as Jason Creed
2007 The Third Eye as Jake Printz
2006 The Plague as Kip
2005 The Man Who Lost Himself as Joe
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose as Jason
2004 Life As We Know It(2 episodes) as Matt Gleason
2003 Sex & the Single Mom as Tyler
2003 Twist as Oliver
2002 Evelyn: The Cutest Evil Dead Girl as Devin
2001 Blue Murder(2 episodes)

Writing

2018 Anthem of a Teenage ProphetWriter
2012 In Their SkinScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page