Biography

We don't have a biography for Vilma Hollingbery.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1932-07-21

Place of Birth West Ham, Essex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vilma Hollingberry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Knock Down Ginger as Mary
2015 Nurse (4 episodes) as Phyllis
2014 Inside No. 9 (1 episode) as Caller
2013 The Spa (8 episodes) as Rose Caerney
2009 Psychoville (13 episodes)
2006 Not Going Out (1 episode)
2005 Funland (1 episode)
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Mrs. Harcourt (1 episode)
2000 Coupling (1 episode) as Mrs. M
1995 The Young Poisoner's Handbook as Aunty Panty
1992 A Touch of Frost (1 episode)
1992 Sitting Pretty (13 episodes)
1992 Maigret (1 episode)
1988 The River (7 episodes)
1984 The Bill (2 episodes)
1980 Babylon as Woman in Street

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page