Biography

We don't have a biography for Anna Mikhalkova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1974-05-14

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Анна Михалкова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Conference
2019 Let's Get Divorced as Masha
2019 Шторм (8 episodes) as Marina
2018 Godunov (8 episodes) as Ирина Годунова
2018 Cursed Seat
2018 Обычная женщина (9 episodes) as Марина Лаврова as Марина Лаврова
2018 The Tolstoy Defence as Anna Ivanovna, uchitelnitsa nigilistka
2018 Pushkin Hills as Galina
2018 Dope
2018 Частица вселенной (8 episodes) as Лариса
2018 Selfie
2017 Красные браслеты (12 episodes) as Анна Марковна, зав. отделением хирургии
2017 Доктор Рихтер (24 episodes) as Елизавета Никольская, эндокринолог и заведующая клиникой
2017 About Love. Adults Only
2017 The Bottomless Bag as Empress
2016 Drunk Company
2016 Surgeon
2016 Icebreaker as Галина
2016 Petersburg: Only for Love
2016 S.g
2014 Небесный суд. Продолжение
2013 Marathon as Landlord Natalia
2012 После школы (9 episodes) as Alena Golden
2012 Жизнь и судьба (12 episodes) as Marya Ivanovna Sokolova
2012 Till Night Do Us Part
2012 Love with an Accent
2012 Kokoko as Lisa
2012 Heavenly Judgement
2011 Rasputin as Anna Vyrubova
2011 My Dad Baryshnikov
2011 Two Days
2011 The PyraMMMid as Zhena Mamontova
2011 Bedouin as Zina
2010 A Yakuza's Daughter Never Cries
2009 Help Gone Mad as Daughter
2008 The Inhabited Island as Ordi Tader
2008 Скажи_Лео
2008 Live and Remember
2007 Travelling with Pets as Klavdiya
2006 Relations as Nina
2006 Playing the Victim as Lyuda
2000 Person of french nationality
1998 The Barber of Siberia as Douniacha
1994 Anna as Herself

Production

2018 Cursed Seat Producer
2008 Скажи_Лео Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page